At The Break

¡buenas tardes, Pueblo!
Glad to post again. But wait, no I will not post the extension of my last post (my vacation in Bali). All because of my ultrabook which keep all of my files are under maintenance, that’s the main reason why i couldn’t post anything on my blog these days.
I just finished all of my Final Examination subjects when I start to type this post with my super awful FLU and terrible sore throat, then I kept it as a draft, then I continue to type again when I have a good rest in my lovely room.

All the progresses were stucked when my laptop was downed. I’ve been passed some events lately, getting insane with my schedule and all i need is a holiday! So, i decided to go to Jogjakarta (since I’ve been planning to go there 2 years ago), spend a whole week there and fix my ultrabook there (there’s no Dell Center here, btw..), then ahead to Kampung Inggris Pare, Kediri. I really curious about that place, I’ve heard the enthusiasm of my friends that ever studied there so I think I’ll get my TOEFL and Grammar course there (btw, my grammar is suck, maybe there some of you that found my error grammars here, haha) I will leave my city for a month, so I’ll be back in Fasting Month! I love Ramadhan Month! yay!

English Student Association of Lambung Mangkurat University. this is the organization that I joined with in my campus. (2012/2013 period)

English Student Association of Lambung Mangkurat University.
this is the organization that I joined with in my campus. (2012/2013 period)

All of the Girls crew in ESA. We finally finished our last annual event, Musyawarah Besar (MuBes) on the last May.

All of the Girls crew in ESA. We finally finished our last annual event, Musyawarah Besar (MuBes) on the last May.

A Week With English, another annual event that we have in January.  We held an English Debate competition for all of High School students in Kalimantan region

A Week With English, another annual event that we have in January.
We heldan English Debate competition for all of High School students in Kalimantan region

Teaching With Love crew and participants (featuring Nurul Aisyah orphanage)

Teaching With Love crew and participants (featuring Nurul Aisyah orphanage)

our lovely crews! they are awesome!

our lovely crews! they are awesome!

Ipit, me, and Devy. We're ready for the final examination! rawr! *pfft*

Ipit, me, and Devy.
We’re ready for the final examination! rawr! *pfft*

Yep, this is my first day outfit of final examination. IDK why I have a-TIE-idea, but I love it. Just so you know, I was wore my neon blue New Balance Running Shoes with this outfit!! and it triggered a friend to called me “a fashion disaster…ahahaha, I appreciate his opinion! But, I’m having fun with matching a light-color-thing with monochrome outfit.. (and I got friends that called my experiment are “cute”..oooww :3 )

 

Actually there are some pictures from the events which I’ve handled since January 2013 until this June that haven’t been posted yet, but the photos are in my ultrabook…so, I’ll continue my post (about Bali and this one as I promise you) when my ultrabook is finally fixed! (I’m using my sister’s laptop when I revised this post, FYI)

Catch me later, Fells! oh, and thanks for always keep visiting my blog!! thank you, thank you, thank you so much!

xoxo
-Penta Olivia-

Vacation Gallery // Bali, June 2012 (Part I)

Hola!
I know.. I know.. i haven’t post anything on the last april and i feel so awful now, sorry >____<

I’m gonna post my photos while i having really-really much fun in Bali on last year, indeed. Hope you know that super beautiful island!
I did it along with my National University English Debate Competition (NUEDC), so it’s really2 fun. 3 days for debating and have fun for the rest, whoa! *yelling YOLO*

Representative Debaters from Kalimantan! yay :D

Representative Debaters from Kalimantan! yay!

Continue reading

Oxford and Blue on My Road

when sun behind my back (by Fuady)

when sun behind my back (by Fuady)

Bonjour, Peuple!
How’s your March going? Busy? So-so? or Full of happiness? I Hope you guys doing great in every activity that you do 😀
I’m gonna post my new photo shoot’s result (yay!). This is marvelous, I’ve already planning to take some shoots on an empty track!! and finally, the chance just came off! whoa! I’m so excited! Continue reading

Nude Ground

got me higherAvete, Sui!

It feels like a long time since my last post on my blog. Sorry sorry sorry! But thanks guys, you for still visiting A Bit of Crispy Lust! whoaaa… xxx
I just relieved from illness last week and it was terrible. Looks like everybody has the same problem too with their healthiness, so let us just pray for the good condition for all of us and don’t forget to keep eating and eating and eating. hmmmmm….
On the last february, me and my friends (Faisal and Fuady) were did ‘a test-drive’ location for photo session and the result is TOTALLY AWESOME! I really love the location (in Liang Anggang), the SUPER BRIGHT and HOT Sun, and my skin who got tanner than before! kkrrrkkk!! -__-” (seriously i love ’em all!! :P)
Our project, TILIK is still striving and we keep try and try to put much gravity to it. I really hope you guys will follow us via:
wordpress blog: tilikbjm.wordpress.com or twitter: @tilikbjm Continue reading

My Mother’s Day ♥

Yay! My mother just reached her golden age in the last 2nd of March. She finally 50..oh God..she’s already half a hundred year..and she still amazing in her life and career.

We do a simple celebrating: have a quick dinner in a junk food restaurant.. ( .__.) *God, forgive us* Since, you know, my father and mother are sooo busy. Almost everyday got home late and somehow we just have a quick chat toward each other and rarely have a dinner together. So, is so important to take some pictures while we’re have an outside-the-house-dinner together 😛

I wish she’ll always looks young (like 30s) and still being my smart woman that’ll guide me with her hilarious and loving way. How I really hope Allah will just give her a >100 years age..haha I can’t imagine how’s my life without her..♥ Happy 50, Moms. I’ll be your Pride. I promise.

my very young sister, Debby and my Mom

my very young sister, Debby and my Mom

Continue reading